PRIVACY POLICY

Viggify is committed to respect the privacy and choice of its user(s) and /or business associates while using these websites. This statement highlights the standard privacy procedure followed by us regarding personal information that we hold of our user and business user.

Definition

“Personal information” means the information which identifies the User like name, identification number, email address, age, gender, or phone number provided to Viggify at the time of registration or any time thereafter. Personal information may include “sensitive personal information or data” as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011 and in this context, includes passwords or any financial account information provided by you during registration.

We request you to not provide us with any Personal Information unless specifically requested by us. In such events, we bear no liability to such Personal Information provided by you.

Use of Personal Information

Viggify uses personal information to provide better service experience to user who has asked for Viggify’s services. This information will also be used to resolve any kind of dispute related to us.

Collection And Use Of Non Personal Information

Viggify may collect the personal information not shared with Viggify, if they interact with the services provided by Viggify . The non personal information may include browser name, type of computer and technical information about means used by the user to connect with Viggify. This information will provide Viggify to analyse the user’s interest and to identify interested services by them.

Viggify may combine the personal information and non personal information which will be treated as personal information.

Third Party Information Sharing

We will share information with third parties who perform services on our behalf. We share information with vendors who help us manage our online registration process or payment processors or transactional message processors. Some vendors may be located outside of Singapore. We share your information with event organizers and other parties responsible for fulfilling the purchase obligation. The event organizers and other parties may use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies. We will share information with our business partners. This includes a third party who provides or sponsors an event, or who operates a venue where we hold events. Our partners use the information we give them as described in their privacy policies. We may share information if we think we have to in order to comply with the law or to protect ourselves. We will share information to respond to a court order or subpoena. We may also share it if a government agency or investigatory body requests. Or, we might also share information when we are investigating potential fraud. We may share information with any successor to all or part of our business. For example, if part of our business is sold we may give our customer list as part of that transaction. We may share your information for reasons not described in this policy.

Third Party Websites

If you click on one of the links to third party websites, you may be taken to websites we do not control. This policy does not apply to the privacy practices of those websites. Read the privacy policy of other websites carefully. We are not responsible for those third party sites.

Cookie Policy

Viggify will use cookies to improve website user’s experience. This is important for the user as it will enable him/her to use the website’s  services. This will also be used for target advertisement and  for any other purpose that is related to the business of Viggify.

Grievance

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at contact@viggify.com

Updates To This Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 11/01/2021. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. We will also post an updated copy on our website. Please check our site periodically for updates.